Catering by Butifarra (photo: Henry Krul)

Confirmed participants Spoffin 2019

# Name Festival/Organisation Country
1 Altenwerth, Jaiden initiatives US
2 Bakker, Elly Puppet International NL
3 Bernath, Imre Social Salto HU
4 Boersma, Maaike Flint NL
5 Bosco, Orlando auxiliary US
6 Braaksma, Ursel Theatergroep Troubamour NL
7 Bromberg, Ida Ida schrijft & communiceert NL
8 Bruin, Adriaan Reuring Festival NL
9 Busschers, Norbert Norbert Busschers festival Oeverloos NL
10 Castellano, Francesca Circus OutSide the Box IE
11 Cavallero, Elena XTRAX GB
12 Clarke, Maggie XTRAX GB
13 Clements, Rosie Freelance GB
14 Cordua, Jördis Circunstruction NL
15 Costa, Bruno Bússola PT
16 de Bruijn, Jelle Actic NL
17 de Keyser, Ben Sacred Places BE
18 de Reus , Sigrid De Reus Totaal Impresariaat NL
19 De Vries, Casper La Strada Bremen NL
20 Dijkema, Leonie Fries Straat Festival NL
21 Dirks, Leo Pret op recept SR
22 Dolan, Millie SARL MECAVIVANTE - Compagnie Mécanique Vivante FR
23 Droogers, Mirte Amersfoorts Theater Terras NL
24 Geubel, Claudia De Tuin der Lusten / the Garden of Delights NL
25 Groeneveld, Bram Amersfoorts Theater Terras NL
26 Grootenboer, Tineke Vrijhof Cultuur (Culture & Events, University of Twente) NL
27 Hamstra, Sanne Duo No Nonsense NL
28 Hoeksma, Alinde Café Theater Festival NL
29 Howells, Clair Theater TITANICK DE
30 Kamp, Merel Domijn Festival NL
31 Kane, Eithne Kapow- Dance Circus Theatre GB
32 Koch, Gabriele LA STRADA
33 Koenen, Frank Mooi Weer Spelen NL
34 Konijnenbelt, Alfred Festival Spoffin NL
35 Köhler, Uwe Flurstücke DE
36 Langendoen, Eric kunstenaarscollectief Waterlanders NL
37 Lomas, Lou Imagineer Productions GB
38 Loretto, Andrew Hat Fair, Winchester GB
39 Lumsden, Jaine Creative Scotland GB
40 Lustenhouwer, Daan Café Theater Festival NL
41 Luyckx, Femke Compagnie KAIROS NL
42 MacKechnie, Angus OutdoorArtsUK GB
43 Makowske, Scott Duo No Nonsense US
44 Medlycott, Lucy Irish Street Arts, Circus & Spectacle Network IE
45 Oddens, Harold Hoogte80 Festival NL
46 Palmer, Bill Avanti Display GB
47 Pasman, Victorine Victorine Pasman NL
48 Pinson, Jessica Independent/Culture Coventry GB
49 Post, Pieter SIN (Street-theatre Institute Netherlands) NL
50 Post, Pieter SIN (Street-theatre Institute Netherlands) NL
51 Powlesland, Beth Kapow- Dance Circus Theatre GB
52 Richards, Louise Motionhouse GB
53 Shine, Jeremy M.I.A. & SIRF GB
54 Siegumfeldt, Kamma Passage Festival DK
55 Smith, Jill Feral GB
56 Stark, Derrick open-source US
57 Stork, Joelie Festival Hongerige Wolf NL
58 van de Kamp, Gerda kunstenaarscollectief Waterlanders NL
59 van Dongen, Roel Performers Platform NL
60 van Veen, Magda Puppet International NL
61 Van Wees, Jos Domijn Festival NL
62 Vattan, Mathieu Cirque Content Pour Peu FR
63 Voorsluis, Merel Compagnie Mobilette NL
64 Williams, Garth Safetycatch Street Theatre GB
65 Wilson, Frank Event International GB
66 Wratten, Kevin Simple Cypher GB
67 Zwaans, Hannah Hannah Zwaans NL

Taking place 28-30 August in Amersfoort (Netherlands), the 2020 edition of Spoffin Festival holds an impressive programme of outdoor work from The Netherlands and abroad.

Registration will open in June 2020.

Debate

Saturday 29 August, 11:00-12:30, De Observant
Subject to be announced.

Spoffin PITCH

Sunday 30 August, 11:00-12:30, De Observant
Dynamic presentations of new projects by Dutch and international companies.

Networking lunch

Sunday 30 August, 12:30-14:00, De Observant
Let's meet! Join us and the rest of the Dutch and international delegations over a drink and a bite.

Catering @ De Observant

Lunch: daily 12:30-14:00
Dinner: daily 18:00-20:00
Late dinner buffet for artists after their performance: daily 21.30-22.30